Shopping Cart: 0 item(s) - $0.00

Privacy Policy

Arts Media Productions are committed to protecting your privacy. We want you to shop with confidence.

Personal information collected by Arts Media Productions is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public. In many instances, such as in the case of credit card numbers, information is encrypted before you conduct your transaction.

Arts Media Productions will not pass on your details to any other party and the information you provide will only be used by those necessary to complete and fulfill your order.

Arts Media Productions will only disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Arts Media Productions or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Arts Media Productions, the site or the users of the site, and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of the site or the public.

If at any time you believe that Arts Media Productions has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at info@artsmp.com.au and we will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and correct the problem.

Data Protection Policy

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information on this website at the time of its inclusion. Arts Media Productions reserves the right to make changes and corrections at any time to this website without notice.

 

Arts Media Productions is fully committed to compliance with the Privacy Act. The following principles will apply when we handle your personal information.

- Your personal information is only used with your knowledge.

- Only information that we actually need is collected.

- Those who need it to do their jobs only see your personal information.

- We will not pass your personal information on to any other    organization.

- Personal information is retained only for as long as it is required.

 - We will, where necessary, keep your information up to date.

- Your information is protected from unauthorized or accidental disclosure.

- Will provide you with a copy of your personal information on request.

- Inaccurate or misleading data will be corrected as soon as possible. 
These principles apply whether we hold your information on paper or in electronic form.